YORcivil Major Works 2 Contractors Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 February 2025
- Submission
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A framework agreement to serve all public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) and third sector organisations in the Yorkshire and Humber Region, and the extended Sheffield Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) area as detailed in the procurement documents. It is for construction works, civil engineering works, bridge/ structure works, highway surfacing works, coastal works and flood alleviation works, services to ancillary construction works and includes contractors design when required. In addition, some building works may also be included. The full list of accessing bodies is detailed within the Find a Tender notice. Principles of collaborative working and partnering will be key to the relationships under the framework. This framework replaces the original YORcivil Major Works Contractors Framework. All documents are available, free of charge via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ using reference CM188. It is envisaged that 8 contractors will be appointed to this framework
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2025
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YORcivil Major Works 2 Contractors Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to YORcivil Major Works 2 Contractors Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
