The Supply of Bio Products Laboratory Branded Pharmaceuticals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bio Products Laboratory
- Value
- GBP 1,017,242
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leidos Supply Ltd. intends to award a single source framework for the provision of Bio Products Laboratory Branded Pharmaceutical Products for the UK Ministry of Defence. The agreement will be for the duration of 3 years. It is considered that this contract can be placed using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice pursuant to Article 32 (2)(b)(iii) of Directive 2014/24/EC of the European Parliament (Regulation 32(2)(b) of Public Contracts Regulations 2015). These products are manufactured by Bio Products Laboratory and are only available through a contract direct with Bio Products Laboratory. The estimated 3-year value is £406,897 - £1,017,242 GBP. Lot 1: Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner Contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). Please note all information provided to organisations or individuals that respond to this notice should be treated as Confidential, and not shared further without express written permission from Leidos Supply Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2025
- Completed: Award published20 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Bio Products Laboratory Branded Pharmaceuticals.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Bio Products Laboratory Branded Pharmaceuticals, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
