Awarded contract

Q100/24 – Provision of Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Equipment Servicing

Details

Supplier(s)
Tremorfa
Value
GBP 12,929.85
Topic
Closed circuit television services
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

BCBC are awarding a contract for The Provision of CCTV Equipment Servicing required by Bridgend County Borough Council (Bridgend CBC). An annual visit to each CCTV Installation is required to carry out test and inspection of each installation, as detailed in the CCTV Servicing specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q100/24 – Provision of Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Equipment Servicing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Q100/24 – Provision of Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) Equipment Servicing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.