Closed tender

PAN3259 - Machinery Storage Garage

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 February 2025
Submission
24 February 2025

Tender description

Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of Machinery Storage Garage for its Neighbourhood & Environmental Services Department. The Authority requires Additional secure and safe storage unit The proposed contract will be for 3 months with no option to extend. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 24th March 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 February 2025

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3259 - Machinery Storage Garage.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.