Lift Maintenance and Repair Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,155,000
- Topic
- Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Red Kite are seeking a single supplier for the provision of Lift Services (Passenger Lift Maintenance And Repairs And Stairlift Maintenance, Repairs And Installations). All information can be found in the suite of tender documents. Lot 1: Red Kite are seeking a single supplier for the provision of Lift Services (Passenger Lift Maintenance And Repairs And Stairlift Maintenance, Repairs And Installations). All information can be found in the suite of tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Red Kite Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42419510 · Parts of lifts
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-kite-community-housing-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Maintenance and Repair Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Lift Maintenance and Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Red Kite Community Housing Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
