Further Competition against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6257 (Lot 1 -Total Security): TC1005 - Provision of Security Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,554,441.34
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further Competition against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6257 (Lot 1 -Total Security): TC1005 - Provision of Security Services. Additional information: Add the following wording in the Text box: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on ***************
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6257 (Lot 1 -Total Security): TC1005 - Provision of Security Services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
