2024-2025-028 Remediation Works Contractor Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 807,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 6 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The primary objective of the framework is to provide a supply chain for MHT's building remediation programme, consisting mainly of fire and structural safety remediation to the internals and/or externals of our housing stock. The scope and programme is described in the tender documents. The framework will be available for other Public Sector organisations to access, limited to organisations bound by Public Procurement Regulations, including Housing Registered Providers; Councils and Local Authorities, and; Charities or other Non-Profit organisations, as defined in the lists below: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/registered-providers-of-social-housing https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/media/67371541c0b2bbee1a1271ed/List_of_councils_in_England_2023.pdf https://register-of-charities.charitycommission.gov.uk/en/charity-search/-/results/page/1/delta/20 Value of works included the Framework consist of MHT programme plus an maximum estimate of call-offs to approved Authorised Users: MHT programme: £307,000,000 (inc.VAT) --- Authorised User call-offs: £500,000,000 (estimate of Maximum, inc. VAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2025
About the buyer
Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024-2025-028 Remediation Works Contractor Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited .
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
