Awarded contract

Tender for the Supply of Local Bus Services for April 2021

Details

Value
GBP 209,799.72
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

Tenders are being sought for contracted local bus services between Arbroath and Montrose. The tender will be divided into a number of lots. Operators may bid for as many of these routes as they wish. Lot 1: A651 Arbroath - Montrose (Daily) This lot is for the provision of daily services. Operators should be aware that Angus Council are seeking options from the services referred to below and not all Lots may be awarded. A651 Daily A652 Weekdays A653 Saturdays A654 Sundays Additional information: The total value of the lots if awarded is estimated at GBP70000 if the option to extend is taken up.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Supply of Local Bus Services for April 2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Supply of Local Bus Services for April 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.