Supply and Installation of Flooring
Details
- Buyer
- Curo Places Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 13 February 2025
- Submission
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Curo are inviting bids for contractors to supply and install a range of flooring options across Curo's domestic property portfolio and communal areas. The contract will include; floor preparation works, floor repair works and the supply and installation of different flooring options such as vinyl, lino, laminate, carpet and wet rooms. Curo wish to procure three contractors to deliver the works and as a result the requirement is split between two Lots with one contractor awarded a place on Lot 1 (Void Flooring) and two contractors on Lot 2 (Contracted Works Flooring). The works will be delivered on a reactive basis. The contract period is for an initial term of three years, with an optional extension of two periods of 12 months, subject to performance (3+1+1). Curo have provided estimated values for each lot based upon historical volumes for the whole term of the contract (3+1+1). This is a reactive requirement and the below estimates are estimates only. Curo do not promise or guarantee any minimum levels of spend or volumes of work under either lot. Lot 1 = £250,000 to £300,000 (one contract) Lot 2 = £600,000 to £650,000 (split between two contracts) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Curo is tendering for the provision of the above requirement. The closing date for receipt of your expression of interest is given in the box below entitled - Date documents can be requested until. Important information: This tender is being conducted through the Curo supplier portal and all documentation is only available via this portal. Once you have registered and expressed interest in the project, all applicable documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours (via clicking on `My Tenders`). If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, then contact the Procurement Team by sending a message through the correspondence function. An email will be sent to the `Publish Email` address supplied at registration when the documents have been published. You will then be able to login to the secure area and download/view the tender documents. Submissions must be made via the web site. All documents should be uploaded to the website, then be sure to press the Red button 'Submit Return' (You may need to scroll the screen down to see this button). You will then receive a receipt (print & retain a copy of this receipt and this is your confirmation of your submission). The tender status will then confirm yo... Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2025
About the buyer
Curo Places Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Flooring.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of Flooring, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Curo Places Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
