Awarded contract

LINC Opportunity 27 - NEC, CDM and CITB training provision for Dounreay

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

A competitive contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the Provision of NEC, CDM and CITB Training

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LINC Opportunity 27 - NEC, CDM and CITB training provision for Dounreay.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LINC Opportunity 27 - NEC, CDM and CITB training provision for Dounreay, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.