Closed tender

DCC Request for Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of EV Chargers and associated infrastructure at the North City Operations Depot, St. Margaret`s Road, Dublin

Details

Topic
Chargers
Published
12 February 2025
Submission
24 March 2025

Tender description

The supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of the following are required under this Contract: • Power Cabling and associated cable containment systems – Between the 800A EVC 3 outgoing supply section in existing Switchboard SB02 and the new Charger Panel EVC 3/ Between the new Charger Panel EVC 3 and the 18 No. EV Charge Points • Network cabling and associated cable containment systems – CAT-6 cables between each EV Charge Point and the Comms Room on Level 1B in the Multi-Storey Car Park • 18 No. 22KW rated socket outlet EV Charge Points – As 9 No. dual outlet EV Charge Stations pedestal mounted – All located in the outdoor fleet parking area • EV Charger Panel – EVC 3 • Load Management System • Charge Point Management System • Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance of all systems for a 1 year period following handover. • Supply of spares For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 5080788. Please note that this project is subject to funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 March 2025

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DCC Request for Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of EV Chargers and associated infrastructure at the North City Operations Depot, St. Margaret`s Road, Dublin.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DCC Request for Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of EV Chargers and associated infrastructure at the North City Operations Depot, St. Margaret`s Road, Dublin, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 968
    £33.6bn
  2. 1,672
    £138.7bn
  3. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.