Awarded contract

DA from NEPO505 Payment Card Services FW for Prepaid Cards

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

DA from NEPO505 Payment Card Services FW for Prepaid Cards. A compliant direct award was made under the NEPO505 framework for the provision of Prepaid cards for Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council. Lot 1: This notice is to notify the market of the award of the Prepaid Cards service via a DA from NEPO505 FW for Payment Card Services. A compliant direct award was made under the NEPO531 framework for the provision of General Banking Services for Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA from NEPO505 Payment Card Services FW for Prepaid Cards.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.