Awarded contract
Supply of Rock Salt and Associated Products Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 14,360,000
- Topic
- Agricultural and horticultural products
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Lot 1: Framework for the supply of rock salt and associated de-icing products
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
- 14311000 · Natural calcium, aluminium calcium phosphate and crude natural potassium salts
- 14410000 · Rock salt
- 14770000 · Caesium, strontium, rubidium and calcium
- 14774000 · Calcium
- 15872400 · Salt
- 24951310 · De-icing agents
- 34927100 · Road salt
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Rock Salt and Associated Products Framework.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).
BuyersCountValue
- 158£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
