Awarded contract
SEND and Childrens Social Care Transport Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 23,800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for SEND and Childrens Social Care Transport Services framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SEND and Childrens Social Care Transport Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
