Awarded contract

Road Transport Services for Radioactive Waste (DPS Registration)

Details

Value
GBP 223,419.48
Duration
10 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

Road Transport Services DPS - Radioactive Waste Road Transport Service inclusive of ocean freight management to support logistics services associated with the UK Nuclear Industry. Road Transport Services Awarded via the DPS from 1st October through to 31st December 2024 (Quarter 3) Work packages in quarter 3 were awarded to the following suppliers: Tyson Burridge David Watts Transport CTS Furnells Total Spend until 3st December 2024 - £1,237,478.76

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Nuclear Waste Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Road Transport Services for Radioactive Waste (DPS Registration).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Waste Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.