Awarded contract
Integration Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Software integration consultancy services
- Published
- 4 February 2025
Tender description
Supply of integration platform for Social Security Scotland. Lot 1: Integration Platform for Social Security Scotland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2025
- Completed: Award published4 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integration Platform.
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
