Awarded contract

Ebury Bridge Estate Renewal : EBE Energy Company Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,274,485.83
Topic
Residential property services
Published
5 February 2025

Tender description

Provision of “Energy Company Management Services” to Ebury Bridge Estate Renewal Scheme (the Scheme) covering all phases. “Phase 1 to 3 inclusive”. Definition of “Energy Company Management Services”. The management provision only of administrative and business services to carry out and maintain the running of the following services: •Operation and planned, preventative maintenance of the Energy System, including the Borehole System, Energy Centres, Heating and Cooling Distribution Systems (including Heating and Cooling Interface Units), Tenant Heating and Cooling Systems, and Heating and Cooling Electrical Infrastructure. •Mobilisation and acceptance of on-site systems •Operation and planned preventative maintenance of the Cooling Interface Units and the Heating Interface Units at the Estate. •Reactive maintenance •Heat and Cooling metering, billing, and customer services for the tenants of the Estate. •Asset management including data retention on asset performance •Reporting and compliance with the Heat Network (Metering and Billing) Regulations 2014 (as amended) in respect of the Energy Centres, Energy System, Heating and Cooling Electrical Infrastructure, Heating Distribution System, Cooling Distribution System, Heat Installations and Cooling Installations, Cooling Interface Units and Heating Interface Units at the Estate •Monitoring, reporting and compliance with the Environment Agency license agreement for aquifer borehole abstraction and injection. Lot 1: “Energy Company Management Services” to Ebury Bridge Estate Renewal Scheme (the Scheme) covering all phases. “Phase 1 to 3 inclusive”. Definition of “Energy Company Management Services”. The management provision only of administrative and business services to carry out and maintain the running of the following services: •Operation and planned, preventative maintenance of the Energy System, including the Borehole System, Energy Centres, Heating and Cooling Distribution Systems (including Heating and Cooling Interface Units), Tenant Heating and Cooling Systems, and Heating and Cooling Electrical Infrastructure. •Mobilisation and acceptance of on-site systems •Operation and planned preventative maintenance of the Cooling Interface Units and the Heating Interface Units at the Estate. •Reactive maintenance •Heat and Cooling metering, billing, and customer services for the tenants of the Estate. •Asset management including data retention on asset performance •Reporting and compliance with the Heat Network (Metering and Billing) Regulations 2014 (as amended) in respect of the Energy Centres, Energy System, Heating and Cooling Electrical Infrastructure, Heating Distribution System, Cooling Distribution System, Heat Installations and Cooling Installations, Cooling Interface Units and Heating Interface Units at the Estate •Monitoring, reporting and compliance with the Environment Agency license agreement for aquifer borehole abstraction and injection.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ebury Bridge Estate Renewal : EBE Energy Company Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ebury Bridge Estate Renewal : EBE Energy Company Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.