Cosway Street Defect Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Conductor Marketing Limited
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice relates to a direct single supplier quote for £55,000 for the provision of defect management services at the Cosway Street development site. The contractor is responsible for managing defects raised by home owners during the defect liability period, and facilitating necessary rectifications.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cosway Street Defect Management Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
