Awarded contract

AA-41-25-DA Installation of EV charger & Project Management; North Ayrshire Medical Centre

Details

Value
GBP 61,769.52
Topic
Electrical wiring and fitting work
Published
6 February 2025

Tender description

AA-41-25-DA Installation of EV charger & Project Management; North Ayrshire Medical Centre using ESPO Framework Agreement 636 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Lot 1: AA-41-25-DA Installation of EV charger & Project Management; North Ayrshire Medical Centre using ESPO Framework Agreement 636 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-41-25-DA Installation of EV charger & Project Management; North Ayrshire Medical Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AA-41-25-DA Installation of EV charger & Project Management; North Ayrshire Medical Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.