Provision of Taxi & Transportation Services Non-Staff Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brent Couriers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supplier has provided high‑quality and reliable services to the Council over an extended period, consistently meeting required standards and supporting the Council's statutory and operational responsibilities. Their continued engagement is considered essential to maintain stability and ensure there is no disruption to critical services relied upon by residents. This arrangement has therefore been implemented as a necessary measure to secure continuity of service provision. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Taxi & Transportation Services Non-Staff Services.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
