Maintenance Humidifiers - CDC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Condair Limited
- Value
- GBP 18,548
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance on Humidifiers in Community Diagnostic Centre 1291463 Provision of annual service contract RO-A-100 Humidifier Serial Number: 1291463 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full 1291462 Provision of annual service contract RS 20kg/h 400V Humidifier Serial Number: 1291462 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full 1291461 Provision of annual service contract RS 60kg/h 400V Humidifier Serial Number: 1291461 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full 1296284 Provision of annual service contract RS10 400V3 Humidifier Serial Number: 1296284 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full for 3 Years ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-queen-elizabeth-hospital-king-s-lynn-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-queen-elizabeth-hospital-king-s-lynn-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-queen-elizabeth-hospital-king-s-lynn-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-queen-elizabeth-hospital-king-s-lynn-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-queen-elizabeth-hospital-king-s-lynn-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-queen-elizabeth-hospital-king-s-lynn-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance Humidifiers - CDC.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
