Awarded contract

2012 Citrix VDI License Renewal for NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU

Details

Supplier(s)
Bechtle Limited
Value
GBP 36,633.69
Duration
1 year
Topic
License management software package
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of Citrix VDI License Renewal for NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 3 Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2012 Citrix VDI License Renewal for NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.