West and North Area Footway Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EC Surfacing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 244,059.88
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide footpath improvement works within West and North Areas, Kingston upon Hull. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 26 January ending by 01 May 2026 with no option to extend. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £250,000 overall. T ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West and North Area Footway Improvements.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
