Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies

Details

Value
GBP 1,120,000
Topic
Distilled alcoholic beverages
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

Award of contract on Scotland Excel Framework for Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies - a range of beverages including kegs of beer, wine, soft drinks and spirits for civic functions and for civic sites that have bar facilities. Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies - a range of beverages including kegs of beer, wine, soft drinks and spirits for civic functions and for civic sites that have bar facilities.. Please refer to Scotland Excel Framework Agreement 06/23 for the Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
  • 15930000 · Wines
  • 15961000 · Beer
  • 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.