Awarded contract

Strategic Consultancy (Asset Strategy Consultancy)

Details

Value
GBP 120,967.1
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

Further Competition from Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services RM6309 Management Consultancy Framework Four (MCF4). Crown Estate Scotland (CES) is seeking to appoint a qualified and experienced consultant to support the development of a comprehensive asset strategy for the Scottish Crown Estate. The work will be delivered in three phases: the development of a Portfolio (Asset) Strategy, an Implementation Plan, and an Investment Strategy. The strategy will be aligned with the Institute of Asset Management (IAM) standards and ISO 55001 principles and will support CES in optimising asset management practices across its diverse portfolio, including seabed, foreshore, rural estates, and other property and natural resource holdings. Lot 1: Further Competition from Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services RM6309 Management Consultancy Framework Four (MCF4). Crown Estate Scotland (CES) is seeking to appoint a qualified and experienced consultant to support the development of a comprehensive asset strategy for the Scottish Crown Estate. The work will be delivered in three phases: the development of a Portfolio (Asset) Strategy, an Implementation Plan, and an Investment Strategy. The strategy will be aligned with the Institute of Asset Management (IAM) standards and ISO 55001 principles and will support CES in optimising asset management practices across its diverse portfolio, including seabed, foreshore, rural estates, and other property and natural resource holdings.. Scotland Excel will be acting on behalf of Crown Estate Scotland (“the buyer”) in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Consultancy (Asset Strategy Consultancy).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Strategic Consultancy (Asset Strategy Consultancy), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 332
    £30.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.