Expired contract

Provision of professional financial services

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Financial management consultancy services
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

Services to support ongoing work for the implementation of the Financial Services restructure, and improved risk management processes in line with the recommendations of the CIPFA/DLUHC review, and associated improvement plan that is a precondition of the Exceptional Financial Support request approved by Government ## Contract award Title: Provision of professional financial services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of professional financial services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of professional financial services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.