Awarded contract

Provision of Confectionery, Snacks and Soft Drinks.

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Confectionery
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of Confectionery, Snacks and Soft Drinks. Lot 1: Desktop evaluation via the TUCO framework agreement for Convenience Retail (CAT11071 TU), Lot 1 – Confectionery, Snacks and Soft drinks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dundee and Angus College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15842300 · Confectionery
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Confectionery, Snacks and Soft Drinks..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Confectionery, Snacks and Soft Drinks., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dundee and Angus College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.