Property Legal Services (PLS) 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dentons UK and Middle East LLP
- Value
- GBP 16,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract provisions for all property legal services to DWP Estates across its whole estate; including real estate advice, conveyancing, and litigation services related to all property matters. Legal services are also included for property leases (new, breaks and expiry), landlord consents, acquisitions, and disposals, rent review issues, landlord and tenant issues, dilapidations, licence alterations and general property advice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Legal Services (PLS) 3.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
Related topics
Topics related to Property Legal Services (PLS) 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
