P-2785 Supply of Double Deck Coaches
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Supplier(s)
- Volvo UK Ltd T/A Volvo Bus
- Value
- GBP 120,000,000
- Topic
- Buses and coaches
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink are seeking to establish a Single Supplier Framework aimed at delivering a cost effective and agile means to replace low floor, wheelchair accessible, low emission (Euro VI), double deck, tri-axle coaches used for stage-carriage operations. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted. Lot 1: Translink are seeking to establish a Single Supplier Framework aimed at delivering a cost effective and agile means to replace low floor, wheelchair accessible, low emission (Euro VI), double deck, tri-axle coaches used for stage-carriage operations. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
- 34121500 · Coaches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-2785 Supply of Double Deck Coaches.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 107£1.4bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
