LDC & EBBC - Fencing Works and Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK FACILITIES SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lewes District Council and Eastbourne Borough Council's current Fencing Contract expires on 31st March 2026. This contract presents an opportunity for experienced contractors to deliver high-quality services within our homes. We are seeking committed partners who can help maintain and enhance our homes to the highest standards. As a social landlord, Lewes & Eastbourne have a responsibility for maintaining the boundaries, safety, and appearance of our housing estates. Fencing plays a key role in defining property lines, providing security, and creating safe, private outdoor spaces for residents. This contract will deliver fencing repairs and replacements to meet these responsibilities effectively. ## Contract award Title: LDC - Fencing Works Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 ## Contract award Title: EBC - Fencing Works Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Lewes District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LDC & EBBC - Fencing Works and Repairs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to LDC & EBBC - Fencing Works and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lewes District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
