Awarded contract
GB-St.Helens: Contract Award Notice - Darktrace
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Supplier(s)
- CENTRAL NETWORKS
- Value
- GBP 185,678.73
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administration software package
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCS GCloud 14 (RM1557.14) call-off contract for Darktrace Cyber Security via Central Central Networks & Technologies Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48219300 · Administration software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-St.Helens: Contract Award Notice - Darktrace.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-St.Helens: Contract Award Notice - Darktrace, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
