Awarded contract
GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Software Services for HomeSwapper
Details
- Buyer
- Amplius Living
- Value
- GBP 74,272
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database software package
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Software Services for HomeSwapper.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48611000 · Database software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Software Services for HomeSwapper.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Software Services for HomeSwapper, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Amplius Living.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
