Contract for the Execution of Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wheelscape Ltd
- Value
- GBP 338,297.48
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work of leisure facilities
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment is the third round in a series of skatepark and pumptrack projects to be delivered across the city and county of Swansea. This skatepark within this contract will be complemented by existing facilities and new projects to create a network of skate and wheeled sports facilities of different size, scale and challenge level. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Execution of Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Execution of Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
