Contract for Bishops Wood Roundhouse Repair Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Davies-Hughes & Sons
- Value
- GBP 38,249.99
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Remedial works to repair fire damaged oak frame and turf roofed community roundhouse space. Quote includes the repair and restoration using like for like oak members, installation of new ring beam, repair work to the roofing cover and top 2.5m of rubber membrane and oak boarding. Specialist team to be onsite for up to two weeks following workshop ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Bishops Wood Roundhouse Repair Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Bishops Wood Roundhouse Repair Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
