Cisco Cube License Maintenance and Support for the North of England Care System Support (NECS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CAE Technology Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,542
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Cisco Cube License Maintenance and Support to CAE Technology Services Limited on behalf of North of England Care System Support (NECS). This requirement has been procured via Request for Quotation (RFQ) process, in accordance with the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cisco Cube License Maintenance and Support for the North of England Care System Support (NECS).
Related topics
Topics related to Cisco Cube License Maintenance and Support for the North of England Care System Support (NECS), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
