Awarded contract

CAP25014 Oldway Mansion - Temporary Protection Works, Opening Up Works and Roof Structure Works

Details

Supplier(s)
M W Benney
Value
GBP 1,486,147.58
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

Torbay Council are seeking a Contractor to act as Principle Contractor for the Protection works, opening up works and the Structural remedial works to Floors, Lintels, and Roof structure at Oldway Mansion, Torquay Road, Paignton, TQ3 2TY.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45223200 · Structural works
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

134 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CAP25014 Oldway Mansion - Temporary Protection Works, Opening Up Works and Roof Structure Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.