Awarded contract

BPB000173 - North - Taxi

Details

Value
GBP 205,277.52
Duration
3 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

MS-3466 - North Hykeham to Lincoln MS-3472 - Saxilby to Lincoln MS-3473 - Sutton on Sea to Lincoln MS-3558 - East Barkwith to Grimsby MS-3559 - Louth to Grimsby MS-3560 - Usselby to North Kelsey MS-3616 - Burton Waters to Lincoln MS-3621 - Lincoln Birchwood to Lincoln MS-3627 - Lincoln to Lincoln MS-3632 - Sleaford to Lincoln MS-3633 - Boston to Wragby MS-3562 - Louth to Grimsby MS-3563 - Waddington to Lincoln

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60150000 · Passenger transport by animal-drawn vehicles
  • 60160000 · Mail transport by road
  • 60161000 · Parcel transport services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
  • 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
  • 60181000 · Hire of trucks with driver
  • 60182000 · Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
  • 60183000 · Hire of vans with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BPB000173 - North - Taxi.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.