Awarded contract
Ambient, chilled, frozen foods and fresh fruit, vegetables and salad
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRAKES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fruit, vegetables and related products
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework for ambient, chilled, frozen foods and fresh fruit, vegetables and salad - no further competition required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
The Cambridge Housing Society Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
- 15500000 · Dairy products
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cambridge-housing-society-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ambient, chilled, frozen foods and fresh fruit, vegetables and salad.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Cambridge Housing Society Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
