Warm Homes Suffolk Energy Efficiency and Renewables Retrofit Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
14 suppliers
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- by EDF Energy Customers Ltd
- Cornerstone East Anglia Limited
- ECO4 GURUS LIMITED
- eEnergy Services UK Limited
- EFFICIENT ENERGY SERVICES LTD
- Live Manage Facilitate Limited
- LJM SOLUTIONS LTD
- QWALA LIMITED
- REFYT LTD
- Solar Voltaics Ltd
- SYNERGIZE LIMITED
- THE LANMAN GROUP LIMITED
- TSG Building Services Plc
- Value
- GBP 122,400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Solar installation
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Suffolk County Council (SCC) has established the Warm Homes Suffolk Energy Efficiency and Renewables Retrofit Framework aimed at delivering high-quality energy efficiency retrofitting and renewable energy solutions for domestic and commercial premises across Suffolk. The framework is designed to support various schemes including, but not exclusive to, the Warm Homes Local Grant scheme and its successors, and to provide a compliant route to market for local authority members of the Suffolk Climate Change Partnership (SCCP), social landlords, and private homeowners within the boundary of Suffolk to reduce energy consumption, improve housing quality, and achieve net-zero carbon objectives. The framework includes: Wholehouse Retrofit Energy Services Renewable Energy Systems for Commercial and Educational Properties Please note: the estimated values shown in this notice take into account grant funding received by SCC to date, anticipated future funding streams and use of the Framework by other Contracting Authorities in scope. This Framework can be used by the following Public Sector Organisations within the boundary of Suffolk, East Anglia & Essex: Local Authority members of the Suffolk Climate Change Partnership (SCCP); District and Borough Council Social Landlords; Housing Associations. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Whole House Retrofit ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Whole House Retrofit ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Whole House Retrofit - Lot 2: Energy Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Whole House Retrofit ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Whole House Retrofit ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Energy Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Energy Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Energy Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Energy Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Renewable Energy Systems for Commercial and Educational Properties ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Renewable Energy Systems for Commercial and Educational Properties ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Renewable Energy Systems for Commercial and Educational Properties ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Renewable Energy Systems for Commercial and Educational Properties ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Renewable Energy Systems for Commercial and Educational Properties
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
197 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Warm Homes Suffolk Energy Efficiency and Renewables Retrofit Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Warm Homes Suffolk Energy Efficiency and Renewables Retrofit Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
