THE PROVISION OF HARPUR HILL BRIDGE REPAIRS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COATING SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 87,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HSE have a requirement to repair the brickwork barrel-arched bridge which provides access to the adjacent Harpur Hill Industrial Estate. 2.2 Repairs are to include: o Re-pointing o Masonry repairs o Crack-stitching and dowelling of coping stones o Construction of new reinforced concrete impact deterrent o Contractor Design Element: Repairs to steel guardrail o Contractor Design Element: Installation of new traffic-calming speed bumps ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF HARPUR HILL BRIDGE REPAIRS.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
