Awarded contract
St Marys House Roof Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Osborne Property Services Limited - K&B
- Value
- GBP 643,324
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Roof replacement at St Marys House, Portsmouth ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Marys House Roof Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to St Marys House Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
