RAD184 - TENANT SATISFACTION AND SOCIAL INDEX SURVEY
Details
- Buyer
- Radius Housing
- Topic
- Customer satisfaction survey
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Submission
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Radius Housing requires a competent market research provider to carry out surveys to include designing our biannual Tenant Satisfaction Survey (TSS) and designing our Social Index Survey (SIS) . The Tenant Satisfaction Survey must be in line with House mark Core Questions and the introduction of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) Standard 12 questions specified by the regulator in England, and areas identified by Radius to gather tenant satisfaction information to shape future services and establish the aspirations of the 14,000 plus tenants and residents living in accommodation managed by our Communities Dept. The Social Index Survey questions should be in line with questions set out by the European Federation for Learning (EFL) to gather information on Communities or Neighbourhoods, Demographics, Affordability, Access to services, Wellbeing and social interaction and questions. Radius is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced partner to deliver and report on the views of our tenants and customers. Please refer to 01 Instruction to Tender Documents for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2026
About the buyer
Radius Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radius-housing.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RAD184 - TENANT SATISFACTION AND SOCIAL INDEX SURVEY.
Related topics
Topics related to RAD184 - TENANT SATISFACTION AND SOCIAL INDEX SURVEY, ranked by notice volume.
- 703£4.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Radius Housing.
- 31£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
