Awarded contract
Mobile Services for the British Embassy Rome and its Consular Network in Italy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Telecom Italia SpA
- Value
- GBP 168,853.16
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of mobile services to the members of staff for the British Embassy Rome and its Consular Network in Italy. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Services for the British Embassy Rome and its Consular Network in Italy.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
