Invitation to Tender for Arley Street Car Park Improvement
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- John Wade Groundworks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 113,718.71
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Car park improvements at Arley Street, Chorley to include surfacing of parking area, kerbing & footway works, ducting, drainage, replacement of lighting columns, cabling and electrical works, erecting vehicular height restriction barrier, installation of pay & display machine, EV charging units and bollards. To be competed between June - July 2025. Programme of works to be supplied by appointed contractor. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2025
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Arley Street Car Park Improvement.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Arley Street Car Park Improvement, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,672£138.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
