ICT Hardware and Software Support and Maintenance framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council wishes to appoint an Information Communication Technology partner to assist in the supply, delivery, maintenance, support and implementation of its ICT requirements over a four year period. The framework will be made available to public contracting authorities in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire and Cheshire. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Hardware and Software Support and Maintenance framework.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Hardware and Software Support and Maintenance framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
