Awarded contract
GB-St Helens: Contract Award Notice - Netcall Contact Centre Software
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Supplier(s)
- Netcall Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 620,640
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call of contract via the NHS SBS Framework (Ref: SBS10175) for the provision of the Netcall Liberty Converse contact centre system to support customer communications, including telephony, digital channels, and workflow management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-St Helens: Contract Award Notice - Netcall Contact Centre Software.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
