Awarded contract

FHFT - NC - Slough CDC, Heatherwood and Frimley Patient EV Charging

Details

Supplier(s)
SEE Services
Value
GBP 113,681.24
Duration
5 years
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

Installation, back office and maintenance of EV Chargers at the Slough CDC, Heatherwood and Frimley patients.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FHFT - NC - Slough CDC, Heatherwood and Frimley Patient EV Charging, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.