Awarded contract

Electric Vehicle Infrastructure and Associated Services Y23049

Details

Value
GBP 1
Duration
3 years
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

This Framework Agreement will facilitate the procurement of a full range of Electric Vehicle Infrastructure and Associated Solutions, including auditing of existing equipment, providing expert advice and solutions as well as supply and installation, for public sector Customers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electric Vehicle Infrastructure and Associated Services Y23049.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.