DfI - 6262760 - Portadown Flood Alleviation Scheme Phase 1 - C000773EK
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,000,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
DfI Rivers are issuing Participation Stage Documents to shortlist 8 (plus ties) EOs who will then be invited to Tender for Phase 1 of Portadown FAS. Phase 1 will be awarded to the MAT. The top 6 ranked EOs successful at Phase 1 Tender Stage will also be invited to enter a Framework Agreement and be invited to Tender for two Secondary Competitions for Phase 2 and Phase 3. All tender documents for this procurement are available for Suppliers to view and download from a Data Room, a publicly accessible folder in CIMS, which may be accessed at the link included in Document: C000773EK W1. CPD-PA23-ItP-Part A Version 2 Rev 00_Ver2, located in the Cft Documents Area of this Call For Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2026
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45221111 · Road bridge construction work
- 45262211 · Pile driving
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfI - 6262760 - Portadown Flood Alleviation Scheme Phase 1 - C000773EK.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DfI - 6262760 - Portadown Flood Alleviation Scheme Phase 1 - C000773EK, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,771£56.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
