CSP25519 - Replacement of 4-Way Valve and Full PLT on GSHP1 Circuit 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC EUROPE B.V.
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. Brief Description of Requirement Maintenance and repairs of the system to keep our heating and cooling systems online. Following the maintenance we require Replacement of 4-Way Valve and Full PLT on GSHP1 Circuit 2 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 December 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25519 - Replacement of 4-Way Valve and Full PLT on GSHP1 Circuit 2.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to CSP25519 - Replacement of 4-Way Valve and Full PLT on GSHP1 Circuit 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
